English (Lamps; Electrical Engineering)
series lamp [correct]
DEF: Incandescent lamp built for use in a group connected in series.
French (Lampes; Électrotechnique)
lampe série [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lampe à incandescence conçue de manière à être utilisée en groupe avec montage en série.