English (Lamps)
decorative lamp [correct]
DEF: Incandescent lamp, made in various shapes and colours, used for decorative effects.
French (Lampes)
lampe décorative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à incandescence de forme ou de couleur diverses, utilisée pour des effets décoratifs.