English (Lighting)
incandescent lighting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: incandescent lighting : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Éclairage)
éclairage incandescent [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: éclairage incandescent : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).