English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Lamps)
Safety Specifications for Incandescent Lamps – Part 1 : Tungsten Filament Lamps for Domestic and Similar General Lighting Purposes [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 432-1:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E432-1-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Lampes)
Prescriptions de sécurité pour lampes à incandescence – Partie 1 : Lampes à filament de tungstène pour usage domestique et éclairage général similaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 432-1:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E432-1-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.