English (Lamp Components; Rail Transport)
terminal base
OBS: lamp incandescent 150 watt 32 volt Par-46 bulb style terminal base End use : cabooses track light.
French (Éléments de lampes; Transport par rail)
culot à borne [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: culot à borne : terme uniformisé par le CN.