English (Lamps)
prefocus lamp [correct]
DEF: Incandescent lamp in which the luminous element is accurately adjusted in position with regard to locating devices forming part of the cap [or base].
French (Lampes)
lampe préfocus [correct, feminine noun]; lampe à filament centré [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à incandescence dont le corps lumineux occupe une position déterminée par rapport à des repères formant corps avec le culot.