English (Illumination Engineering)
combustion lamp [correct]
DEF: Lamp in which the chemical energy of the combustible material is transformed into light, either directly in a flame or indirectly by an incandescent body.
French (Éclairagisme)
lampe à combustion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe dans laquelle l'énergie chimique de matières combustibles est transformée en lumière, soit directement par une flamme soit indirectement par un corps porté à l'incandescence.