English (Bankruptcy)
uncertified bankrupt [correct]; uncertificated bankrupt [correct]; uncertificated insolvent [correct]
DEF: One a court does not allow to start a business again.
CONT: Uncertificated insolvent not to be Commissioner, Acting Commissioner or member of Board... A person who is an uncertificated bankrupt shall be incapable of being appointed Commissioner, Acting Commissioner or member of a Board.
French (Faillites)
failli non libéré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne insolvable (le failli) qui n'est pas encore libérée par la Cour de faillite et d'insolvabilité après qu'une procédure de faillite a été engagée contre lui par ses créanciers.