English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
lack of legal age [correct]; lack of lawful age [correct]
CONT: When either party to a marriage is incapable of consenting thereto for lack of legal age or a sufficient understanding, or when the consent of either party is obtained by force or fraud, then such marriage is voidable.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
défaut d'âge légal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: défaut d'âge légal : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).