English (Types of Ships and Boats; Safety (Water Transport))
dilapidated vessel [correct, federal act]
DEF: … a vessel that meets any prescribed criteria and [that] is significantly degraded or dismantled[, or that] is incapable of being used for safe navigation.
French (Types de bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
bâtiment délabré [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment qui répond à tout critère réglementaire et qui [soit est] considérablement dégradé ou démantelé[,] soit est incapable de naviguer en toute sécurité.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
buque destartalado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En respuesta, Grechushkin, como muchos armadores, se declaró en bancarrota y desapareció silenciosamente, abandonando a sus trabajadores, al buque destartalado y su carga mortal.