English (Flights (Air Transport))
restricted passenger [correct]
CONT: For the purpose of these instructions a restricted passenger is one who : 1) is incapable of self-care, OR 2) May endanger his own safety, or the health and safety of other passengers or of airline employees, OR 3) May cause annoyance or discomfort to other passengers.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
passager à placement restreint [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; passager à statut particulier [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Par passager à placement restreint on entend toute personne : 1) Incapable de s'occuper d'elle-même OU 2) Pouvant mettre en danger sa santé ou sa sécurité, celle des autres passagers ou celle du personnel de la compagnie OU 3) Pouvant nuire au bien-être et au confort des autres passagers.
OBS: passager à placement restreint; passager à statut particulier : Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.