English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution)
speech interference [correct]
CONT: Speech interference is basically a masking process in which simultaneous, interfering noise renders speech incapable of being understood.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit)
interférence de la compréhension de la parole [correct, feminine noun]