English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization)
substituted consent [correct]; substitute consent [correct]
DEF: A consent given by a person, legally appointed or not, on behalf of a person incapable of giving informed consent.
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
consentement substitué [correct, masculine noun]; consentement au nom d'autrui [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consentement donné par un [représentant légal ou de fait] au nom d'une personne qui n'est pas en mesure de donner son consentement.
Spanish (Derecho de salud; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
consentimiento delegado [correct, masculine noun]