English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
incapable of working [correct, adjective]; unable to work [correct]
CONT: ... a certificate ... indicating that she is unable to work by reason of the pregnancy or nursing ....
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
incapable de travailler [correct, adjective]
CONT: [...] un certificat indiquant qu'elle est incapable de travailler en raison de sa grossesse ou de l'allaitement [...].