English (Translation; Language Problems)
under his belt
OBS: ... being proven that the witness had 5 large bottles of beer under his belt, counsel had him incapacitated...
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
derrière la cravate
OBS: [...] étant prouvé que le témoin s'était envoyé 5 grosses bouteilles de bière derrière la cravate, l'avocat le fit disqualifier [...] (à partir d'Allo Police)