English (Phraseology; Labour Law)
unable to act [correct]
CONT: Arbitrator who has died, become incapacitated, disqualified or unable to act.
French (Phraséologie; Droit du travail)
incapable de remplir ses fonctions [correct]; inapte à agir
CONT: Arbitre décédé, frappé d'incapacité, devenu inhabile ou inapte à agir.