English (Bedding; Medical and Hospital Organization)
undersheet [correct]
OBS: Drawsheets are used primarily by hospitals and other health care providers to lift, roll, or slide incapacitated patients and to protect undersheets and mattresses from soiling.
French (Literie; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
drap de dessous [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de tissu qui sert à isoler la personne du matelas.