English (Missiles and Rockets)
incapacitating submunition
CONT: incapacitating(stun and flash) submunitions
French (Missiles et roquettes)
sous-munition incapacitante [feminine noun]
OBS: La société française Lacroix réalise pour le lance-roquettes Storm des sous-munitions incapacitantes.