English (CBRNE Weapons)
median incapacitating dose [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The dose of an agent that will produce temporary physical and/or mental disabling conditions in 50 percent of exposed, unprotected individuals.
OBS: median incapacitating dose : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
dose incapacitante médiane [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dose d'un agent qui entraînera une incapacité physique ou psychique temporaire chez 50 % des individus exposés et non protégés.
OBS: dose incapacitante médiane : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
dosis media de incapacidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agente químico que cuando actúa en el cuerpo deja incapacitado al 50% del personal expuesto y no protegido.