English (Weapon Systems; Small Arms)
probability of incapacitation [correct]
CONT: ... same effective probability of incapacitation given a hit(P(i) H) as the M193 5. 56 mm cartridge....
OBS: probability of incapacitation : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Armes légères)
probabilité de mise hors de combat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On a exigé des munitions XM777 et XM778 [...] qu'elles offrent une probabilité de mise hors de combat identique à celle de la cartouche M193 de 5,56 mm.