English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
pilot incapacitation [correct]
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
incapacité soudaine du pilote [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.