English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
physical incapacity [correct]
OBS: As a ground for annulment of marriage, physical incapacity refers to the condition of a person who is unable because of physical defect to consummate his or her marriage.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
incapacité physique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Ce n’est pas principalement le fait que le mariage ne soit pas consommé qui conduit à son annulation éventuelle, mais l’incapacité physique de le consommer.
OBS: incapacité physique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).