English (Personality Development; Neuroses)
asthenic personality [correct]
DEF: a personality disorder characterized by easy fatigability, low energy level, lack of enthusiasm, marked incapacity for enjoyment, and oversensitivity to physical and emotional stress.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Névroses)
personnalité asthénique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble de la personnalité caractérisé par un manque d'énergie, une capacité de plaisir diminuée et une sensibilité exagérée au stress physique et émotionnel.