English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
testamentary incapacity [correct]; testamentary incompetency [correct]
CONT: In "Lloyd" v. "Robertson" a will was attacked on the grounds of testamentary incapacity and undue influence and Meredith, C. J. C. P. held that the will was not the will of the deceased.(Hull & Cullity, "Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate Practice", 3rd ed., 1981, p. 408)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
incapacité de tester [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: incapacité de tester : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).