English (Nervous System)
apractognosia [correct]; apraxic agnosia [correct]
DEF: The incapacity to recognize the nature and function of an object.
French (Système nerveux)
apractognosie [correct, feminine noun]; apractoagnosie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apraxie avec agnosie; perte de la capacité de se servir d'objets usuels (apraxie), faute de reconnaître leur nature ou leur fonction (agnosie).