English (Rules of Court; Courts)
incapacity of the Chairman [correct]; incapacity of the Chairperson [correct]
OBS: The incapacity of the Chairman of the Competition Tribunal.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
empêchement du président [correct, masculine noun]; empêchement de la présidente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'empêchement du président du Tribunal de la concurrence.