English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
inability to work [correct]; disablement [correct]; incapacity for work [correct]
DEF: The inability to do one or more duties of an occupation as a result of illness, injury or disease.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
incapacité de travail [correct, feminine noun]; incapacité de travailler [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incapacité d'exécuter un travail salarié par suite d'un accident ou d'une maladie.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros); Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
incapacidad laboral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación de invalidez, transitoria o permanente, para el trabajo habitual de la persona, originada por accidente o por enfermedad profesional o común.