English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
incapacity to parent [correct]; parenting incapacity [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
incapacité de parenter [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; incapacité de parentage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: incapacité de parenter; incapacité de parentage : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).