English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
award under the Pension Act [correct]
CONT: In addition to the disability pension, a client may be entitled to other awards under the Pension Act, including attendance allowance, clothing allowance, exceptional incapacity allowance and prisoner of war compensation.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
prestation en vertu de la loi sur les pensions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus de la pension d'invalidité, un client peut avoir droit à d'autres prestations en vertu de la Loi sur les pensions, notamment une allocation pour soins, une allocation vestimentaire, une allocation d'incapacité exceptionnelle et une indemnité de prisonnier de guerre.