English (Special Education; Psychology (General))
mutitas [correct]; muteness; dumbness
DEF: Pathological incapacity to speak, as a result of lesions or the destruction of the corresponding centres or organs of reception or expression; or insufficient development of the corresponding functions.
French (Éducation spéciale; Psychologie (Généralités))
mutité [feminine noun]
DEF: Impossibilité pathologique de parler par suite de lésion ou de destruction des centres ou des organes de réception ou d'expression correspondants, ou d'insuffisance du développement des fonctions correspondantes.
Spanish (Educación especial; Psicología (Generalidades))
mudez [feminine noun]