English (Penal Administration)
temporary detention [correct]
DEF: Incarceration of a person(who is not on remand or has not been sentenced) for other reasons, e. g. immigration matters, parole suspension.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
détention temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incarcération d'une personne (qui n'est ni en détention provisoire ni en détention après condamnation) pour d'autres raisons, par exemple pour des questions liées à l'immigration ou à la suspension de la libération conditionnelle.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
detención provisional [correct, feminine noun]