English (Penal Law)
sentencing alternatives [correct]; alternatives to imprisonment [correct]; alternatives to incarceration [correct]; alternatives to sentencing [correct]
French (Droit pénal)
solutions de rechange à l'incarcération [correct, feminine noun]; mesures de rechange à l'incarcération [correct, feminine noun]