English (Penal Administration; Security)
incarceration [correct]; imprisonment [correct]; committal [correct]
CONT: Incarceration : imprisonment in a penal institution.
OBS: incarceration : Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Sécurité)
incarcération [correct, feminine noun]; emprisonnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Seguridad)
encarcelamiento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: encarcelamiento: Término reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.