English (Weapon Systems)
high explosive incendiary [correct]; HEI [correct]
OBS: high explosive incendiary : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Ammunition Terminology Working Group.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
explosif brisant incendiaire [correct, officially approved]
OBS: explosif brisant incendiaire : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.