English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
incendiary fire [correct]; arson fire [correct]
DEF: A wildfire willfully ignited by anyone to burn or spread to vegetation or property not owned or controlled by that person and without consent of the owner or the owner’s agent.
French (Incendies de végétation)
feu de cause incendiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incendie de forêt allumé volontairement par désir de nuire, de se venger ou par appât du gain.