English (Weapon Systems)
semi-armour high explosive incendiary shell [correct]; SAPHEI [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
obus semi-perforant explosif incendiaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OSPEI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: obus semi-perforant explosif incendiaire : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.