English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
aerial ignition [correct]
DEF: The ignition of fuels by dropping incendiary devices or materials from aircraft.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
allumage aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'allumage de combustibles par largage de matériel incendiaire à partir d'un aéronef.