English (Weapon Systems)
armour-piercing incendiary tracer shell [correct]; API-T [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
obus perforant incendiaire traceur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PI-T [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OPIT [masculine noun]
OBS: obus perforant incendiaire traceur : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.