English (Transportation Insurance)
aggregate property loss
CONT: The reported incidence of incendiary and suspicious-origin structure [and vehicle] fires totalled almost 557, 000 for that 12-month period. Their aggregate property loss amounted to over $1 billion.(OIPCE 84 378-119)
French (Assurance transport)
pertes matérielles [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [On] révèle pour cette période de 12 mois un total de près de 557 000 incendies. Le montant des pertes matérielles dépasse un milliard de dollars. OIPCF 84 378-119)