English (Weapon Systems)
high explosive incendiary tracer [correct]; HEI-T [correct]
OBS: high explosive incendiary tracer : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Ammunition Terminology Working Group.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
explosif brisant incendiaire avec traceur [correct, officially approved]
OBS: explosif brisant incendiaire avec traceur : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.