English (Weapon Systems)
anti-personnel high explosive incendiary shell [correct]; APHEI [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
obus antipersonnel explosif incendiaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OAPEI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: obus antipersonnel explosif incendiaire : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.