English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Bombs and Grenades; Incendiary Weapons)
incendiary substance [correct]
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Bombes et grenades; Armes incendiaires)
substance incendiaire [correct, feminine noun]