English (Weapon Systems)
semi-armour piercing high explosive incendiary tracer shell [correct]; SAPHEIT [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
obus semi-perforant explosif incendiaire traceur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OSPEIT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: obus semi-perforant explosif incendiaire traceur : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.