English (Bombs and Grenades)
incendiary bomb [correct]; fire bomb [correct]; firebomb [correct]
OBS: incendiary bomb; fire bomb : terms extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe incendiaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bombe incendiaire : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.