English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Religion (General))
incense-boat [correct]
DEF: A small boat-shaped vessel used to contain the incense which is burnt in the censer.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Religion (Généralités))
navette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la liturgie, petit vase allongé, en forme de nef, destiné à contenir l'encens.