English (Pricing (Electricity))
feed-in tariff [correct]
DEF: An incentive for clean energy generation.
OBS: An agreed payment is made to the electricity generator per unit of electricity produced, in addition to any revenue received from selling the energy.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
tarif de rachat garanti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure qui favorise la production d'énergie propre.
OBS: Un paiement convenu est établi avec le producteur d'électricité par unité d'électricité produite, en plus des revenus obtenus de la vente de cette énergie.