English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Military Administration)
incentive pay category [correct, officially approved]; IPC [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The prescribed rate of pay, determined by qualifying time, or incentive credit awarded on enrolment, in accordance with the table to QR&O [Queen's Regulations and Orders] 204. 305. [49-5) AL 6/78]
OBS: incentive pay category; IPC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration militaire)
catégorie de prime de rendement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CPR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [...] taux de solde établi, déterminé par la période de service y ouvrant droit ou l'ancienneté accordée à l'enrôlement aux fins de la prime de rendement, conformément aux dispositions du tableau ajouté à l'article 204.305 des ORFC [Ordonnances et règlements royaux applicables aux Forces canadiennes] [49-5)Mod. 6/78]
OBS: catégorie de prime de rendement; CPR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.