English (Government Accounting)
equalization transfer [correct]
CONT: The existing system of Equalization transfers to the provinces was questioned. Numerous participants argued that Equalization should provide an incentive for economic progress, not simply support social expenditures and transfers.
French (Comptabilité publique)
transfert de péréquation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système actuel de transferts de péréquation aux provinces a été remis en question. De nombreux participants ont soutenu que la péréquation devait encourager le progrès économique plutôt que simplement soutenir les dépenses et les transferts sociaux.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
transferencia de nivelación fiscal [feminine noun]; transferencia de igualación fiscal [feminine noun]