English (Market Prices; Postal Service Operation)
incentive rate [correct]
DEF: A special [rate] available to commercial customers who have signed an agreement and whose mailings meet certain requirements established by Canada Post.
OBS: incentive rate : term used at Canada Post.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Exploitation postale)
tarif préférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif spécial offert [...] aux clients [qui ont signé une convention et] dont les dépôts [répondent à] certaines [exigences établies] par Postes Canada [...]
OBS: tarif préférentiel : terme en usage à Postes Canada.