English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
work incentive [correct]; incentive to work [correct]; incentive for work [correct]
CONT: ... the government’s intention to renew and revitalize Canada’s social security system within two years ... will create a system that better rewards effort and performance and offers incentives to work.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
incitation à travailler [correct, feminine noun]; encouragement à travailler [correct, masculine noun]; incitation au travail [correct]
CONT: [...] l'intention du gouvernement de renouveler le système de sécurité sociale du Canada d'ici deux ans [...] aboutira à un système qui récompensera davantage l'effort et le rendement, et offrira des incitations à travailler.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada.