English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions; Production Management)
Deferred Bonus Plan [correct]
CONT: Beginning in 1999, the Royal Bank of Canada offers a Deferred Bonus Plan for certain key employees. Under this plan, a percentage of each employee's annual incentive bonus is deferred and tied to the value of common shares.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail; Gestion de la production)
régime de primes différées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis 1999, la Banque Royale du Canada offre un régime de primes différées à certains employés clés. En vertu de ce régime, un pourcentage de la prime de rendement annuelle de chacun de ces employés est reporté et lié à la valeur des actions ordinaires.