English (Law of Contracts (common law))
cost-plus-incentive fee [correct]; CPIF [correct]
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
en dépenses controlées plus intéressement [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: S'emploie généralement au pluriel.