English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
Bedeaux point system
OBS: an incentive wage system... for determining earnings in terms of the number of man minutes required to perform a specified job.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
point de Bedeaux [masculine noun]; système Bedeaux [masculine noun]
OBS: quantité de travail accompli en une minute par un ouvrier dont le rythme de travail correspond à la vitesse normale d'exécution.