English (Real Estate)
no-cost measure [correct]
CONT: Unless otherwise negotiated, the contractor will share the savings which have been determined as a result of a MVIP(Management Value Incentive Program) as follows :... in respect of no-cost or PWGSC funded MVIP measure(s), the contractor will be awarded an incentive fee based on the realized savings.
French (Immobilier)
mesure sans frais [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauf négociation contraire, l'entrepreneur partagera les économies qui auront été calculées dans le cadre du PIAR [Programme d'incitatifs axés sur le rendement] selon les modalités suivantes : [...] à l'égard des mesures du PIAR sans frais ou financées par TPSGC, on attribuera à l'entrepreneur des honoraires d'incitation en fonction des économies réalisées.