English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
development incentive [correct]; development incentive grant [correct]
CONT: Upon application therefor to the Minister by an applicant proposing to establish a new facility or to expand or modernize an existing facility in a designated region, the Minister may authorize the provision to the applicant ... of (a) a primary development incentive ... and ... a secondary development incentive ... [Regional Development Incentives Act]
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
subvention au développement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les subventions au développement régional.