English (Loans)
hybrid loan
DEF: In adjustment lending, refers to a sector adjustment loan which focuses on both investment structures and incentive policies. One component supports policy reform, while another component supports a sectoral investment program, in some cases a time-slice of a sectoral investment program.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt hybride [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo híbrido [masculine noun]