English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions)
incentive pay [correct, officially approved]; IP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: incentive pay; IP : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail)
prime de rendement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: prime de rendement; PR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.