English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
Bedaux system [correct]; Bedaux plan [correct]
DEF: An incentive scheme, developed in the US by Charles Eugene Bedaux(1887-1944), in which the incentive payment per unit of time saved is less than the rate paid for the standard time(often 75% of the rate for the standard time), and the difference is put into a fund which is divided among the indirect workers in the plant.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
système Bedaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de rémunération du travail fondé sur une unité de travail-minute.