English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Financial Accounting)
identifiable surplus [correct]
OBS: A fifth notion of profits as an identifiable and taxable surplus rather than incentive payment is oversimple.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Comptabilité générale)
surplus identifiable