English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
Merrick multiple piece rate plan
DEF: An incentive wage plan deriving from the Taylor differential piece rate plan and providing for progressively increasing piece rates for additional ranges of output.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
système différentiel Merrick [masculine noun]
DEF: Système différentiel Taylor qui consiste à accorder une prime fixe, en sus du salaire de base, à tout exécutant qui atteint ou dépasse une production standard.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
plan de incentivos salariales [masculine noun]