English (Tourism Publicity)
incentive travel [correct]; incentive trip [correct]; incentive tour [correct]; incentive-tour [correct]
DEF: Practice of rewarding a successful sales person or department personnel with a bonus in the form of expense-paid travel.
OBS: Incentive travel programs are prepared by various segments of the travel industry and offered as a way for any type of business to promote sales and reward employees at the same time.
French (Stimulation du tourisme)
voyage-motivation [correct, masculine noun]; voyage de stimulation [correct, masculine noun]; voyage d'incitation [correct, masculine noun]; voyage de motivation [masculine noun]
DEF: Voyage offert par un organisme, le plus souvent une entreprise commerciale pour récompenser et motiver un membre de son personnel.
Spanish (Publicidad turística)
viaje de incentivos [correct, masculine noun]