English (Taxation; Ecology (General))
donation of ecologically sensitive land [correct]
CONT: To encourage additional donations of ecologically sensitive land, Economic Action Plan 2014 proposes to double the carry-forward period for donations of such land to 10 years, as recommended by the House of Commons Standing Committee on Finance in its February 11, 2013 report, Tax Incentives for Charitable Giving in Canada.
French (Fiscalité; Écologie (Généralités))
don de fonds de terres écosensibles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a : exonéré entièrement de l’impôt sur les gains en capital les dons de titres cotés en bourse, les dons de fonds de terres écosensibles à des organismes publics de bienfaisance voués à la conservation et certains dons d’actions échangeables [...]