English (Internet and Telematics; Various Industries)
cyber industry [correct]
CONT: The increasing cyber-security tensions between the U. S. and China may create incentives for regional players to develop their own capabilities. At the same time, these tensions may help drive investment and growth in cyber industries throughout Asia.
French (Internet et télématique; Industries diverses)
cyberindustrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tensions grandissantes relatives à la cybersécurité entre les États-Unis et la Chine pourraient inciter certains acteurs régionaux à développer leurs propres capacités, tout en générant des investissements et une croissance dans les cyberindustries partout en Asie.