English (Taxation; Mining Operations)
mining tax regime [correct]
CONT: The new mining tax regime strikes a balance between greater benefits from mining operations for Quebecers and incentives for businesses that foster the sector's development.
French (Fiscalité; Exploitation minière)
régime d’impôt minier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec le nouveau régime d’impôt minier, le gouvernement atteint un équilibre entre une augmentation des bénéfices de l’exploitation minière pour les Québécois et des incitatifs pour les entreprises qui favorisent le développement du secteur.