English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
inception of the lease [correct]
CONT: ...(ii) the unguaranteed residual value accruing to the benefit of the lessor to be equal to the fair value of the leased property to the lessor at the inception of the lease.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
date d'entrée en vigueur du bail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ii) de la valeur résiduelle non garantie qui revient au bailleur, soit égale à la juste valeur du bien, pour le bailleur, à la date d'entrée en vigueur du bail.