English (Insurance)
sunset clause [correct]
DEF: A clause which restricts cover to claims notified during the period from the inception of a(re) insurance contract to a specified date after the expiry of that contract.
French (Assurances)
clause de révision [feminine noun]; clause d'extinction [correct]