English (Work Study)
reverse time-schedule
DEF: Special time-schedule established for a long-term project, i. e. a construction project, the first page on the pad being the date of the completion of the project, and the last page being that of the inception of the project.
French (Étude du travail)
calendrier à rebours
OBS: à rebours: Dans le sens contraire au sens normal, habituel; (...)