English (Offences and crimes; Clinical Psychology; Sociology of the Family)
incest [correct]
DEF: Coitus between members of the same family.
OBS: s. 150 of the Criminal Code.
French (Infractions et crimes; Psychologie clinique; Sociologie de la famille)
inceste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relations sexuelles entre un père et sa fille, une mère et son fils, un frère et une sœur.
CONT: L'inceste [est une] fixation sur des partenaires interdits.
OBS: Article 150 du Code criminel.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Psicología clínica; Sociología de la familia)
incesto [correct, masculine noun]