English (Social Problems; Sociology of the Family; Clinical Psychology; Family Law (common law))
emotional incest [correct]; covert incest [correct]
CONT: Covert incest, also known as emotional incest, is a type of abuse in which a parent looks to their child for the emotional support that would be normally provided by another adult.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille; Psychologie clinique; Droit de la famille (common law))
inceste émotionnel [correct, masculine noun]; inceste psychologique [correct, masculine noun]; inceste déguisé [masculine noun]
CONT: L'inceste émotionnel (ou inceste déguisé, inceste psychologique) est une relation familiale dans laquelle un parent cherche du soutien moral et affectif de la part de son enfant, plutôt que celui procuré par un autre adulte.