English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
integrated treatment model [correct]
CONT: The Vancouver Incest and Sexual Abuse Centre tested an integrated treatment model whereby both the child victim and the non-offending parent received intensive, short-term treatment.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
modèle de traitement intégré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle de traitement intensif destiné à la fois à l'enfant victime d'agression sexuelle et au parent non agresseur.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
modelo de tratamiento integrado [correct, masculine noun]