English (Psychology (General))
incest barrier [correct]
DEF: The barrier placed upon the development of libido, by social law regarding incest, at the same time stressing the feelings of guilt, evoked by thoughts, or phantasies, or dreams...
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
barrière à l'inceste [feminine noun]; obstacle à l'inceste [masculine noun]