English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
disk density [correct]; disc density [correct]
DEF: The measurement of the amount of data a disk can hold.
CONT: The disk density is measured by the tracks per inch or bits per inch
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
densité du disque [correct, feminine noun]