English (Types of Paper; Plane Geometry)
dot paper [correct]
CONT: Dot Paper. [The] printable dot paper features patterns of dots at various intervals. Variations include the number of dots per inch, and the size of the paper(legal, letter, ledger, and A4).
PHR: isometric dot paper, square dot paper, triangular dot paper
French (Sortes de papier; Géométrie plane)
papier à points [correct, masculine noun]