English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fern-leaf inch plant [correct]; Tahitian bridal veil [correct]; bridal veil [correct]
OBS: A tropical creeper from Jamaica of the family Commelinaceae. It is also known under the scientific names: Tradescantia multiflora and Gibasis geniculata.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tripogandra multiflore [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Commélinacées.