English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
flowering inch plant [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant from Argentina of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
éphémère de Blossfeld [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Commélinacées.