English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping inchplant [correct]; turtlevine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callisie rampante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.