English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
cubic inch [correct, noun]; in³ [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a measure of the volume of a cube with edge lengths of 1 inch.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pouce cube [correct, masculine noun]; po³ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pouce cube est une unité de volume [...] d'un cube dont les côtés mesurent 1 pouce.