English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
basket plant [correct]; inch plant [correct]; chain plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
OBS: inch plant : common name also used to refer to the species Tradescantia zebrina.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callisie odorante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.