English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
inchplant [correct, noun]; inch-plant [correct, noun]; silver inch plant [correct, noun]; striped wandering creeper [correct, noun]; wandering zebrina [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
misère [correct, feminine noun]; éphémère zébrine [correct, feminine noun]; zébrine pendante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.