English (Winemaking)
crackling wine
DEF: [wines] bottled below two atmospheres of pressure-(14. 7 pounds per square inch is an atmosphere).
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin pétillant [masculine noun]
DEF: [vins] embouteillés sous une pression inférieure à deux atmosphères - (une atmosphère équivalant à 14.7 livres par pouce carré).