English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
inch thread [correct, standardized]
OBS: inch thread : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
filetage en inches [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filetage en inches : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.