English (Interior and Exterior Threading (Metals); Electrical Machining)
thread per inch Withworth [correct]; T.P.I. WHIT [correct]
French (Manœuvre pour vis et écrous (Métaux); Électro-usinage)
filets au pouce Withworth [correct, masculine noun]