English (Pipes and Fittings; Energy Transformation)
normal pipe size [correct]
DEF: Inch-pound names given to pipe products.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Transformation de l'énergie)
diamètre normal d'un tuyau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description d'un tuyau selon le système impérial d'unités.