English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
inch of mercury [correct]; inHg [correct]; in. Hg [correct]
DEF: A unit of pressure equal to the pressure exerted by a column of mercury 1 inch high at sea level and at a temperature of 0 °C (32 °F).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
pouce de mercure [correct, masculine noun]; inHg [masculine noun]; in. Hg [masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de pression égale à 3,386 kPa [kilopascals].