English (Audio Technology)
standard speed
OBS: tape speed : the speed at which magnetic tape moves past the recording head in a tape recorder. Standard speeds are 15-15, 1 7-8, 3 3-4, 7 1-2, 15, and 30 inches per second.
French (Électroacoustique)
vitesse standardisée
OBS: une caractéristique importante des différents types de magnétophones est la vitesse de déroulement de la bande. Dans le domaine "amateur, on trouve trois vitesses différentes standardisées