English (Finance; Translation (General))
comprehensive rescheduling package
CONT: Interest arrears accumulating since 1989. Negotiations on a comprehensive rescheduling package began in December 1991 are inching forward, but far from being concluded.
French (Finances; Traduction (Généralités))
rééchelonnement complet [masculine noun]
CONT: Les arriérés d'intérêts s'accumulent depuis 1989. Les négociations en vue d'un rééchelonnement complet, entamées en décembre 1991, se poursuivent lentement, mais sont loin d'aboutir.