English (Elevators)
inching levelling device [correct]; inching device [correct]
CONT: Where controlled by the operator by means of up-and-down continuous pressure switches, this device is known as an inching device.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
dispositif d'isonivelage manuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] que le conducteur commande par des commutateurs à pression continue.