English (Legal System)
inchoate [correct, adjective]
OBS: "Inchoate" means something that is partially complete. In other words, it means something that has begun but has not been completed …
French (Théorie du droit)
inachevé [correct]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
incompleto [correct]; iniciado y no concluido [correct]