English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
inchoate lien [correct]
DEF: The lien of a judgment, from the day of its entry, subject to be defeated by its vacation, becoming a consummate lien if the motion for a new trial is thereafter overruled; such lien then relating back to the original entry of the judgment. (Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 686).
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
privilège virtuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: privilège virtuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).