English (Property Law (common law))
inchoate proprietary interest [correct]
CONT: Customer lists are typically developed by a company through the work of its employees. It thus has an inchoate proprietary interest in the list. If a non-employee attempts to make use of the list, he or she may be liable for trade secret misappropriation.
OBS: inchoate : Partially completed or imperfectly formed.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt propriétal virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: virtuel: Qui n'est tel qu'en puissance, qui est à l'état de simple possibilité.