English (Risks and Threats (Security); Electromagnetic Radiation; Radiation Protection)
exposure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The incidence of radiation on living or inanimate material, by accident or intent.
OBS: exposure: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Radioprotection)
exposition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Incidence d'un rayonnement sur une matière vivante ou inanimée, de façon accidentelle ou intentionnelle.
OBS: exposition : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.