English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; River and Sea Navigation)
dielectric reflector [correct]
DEF: A device composed of dielectric material which returns the greater part of the incident electromagnetic waves parallel to the direction of incidence.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
réflecteur diélectrique [correct, masculine noun]