English (Geophysics)
azimuth of the plane of polarization
DEF: Angle formed by the plane of polarization with the plane of incidence.
French (Géophysique)
azimut de polarisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé sur le plan de polarisation avec le plan d'incidence.