English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
post milking teat dip [correct]; post-milking teat dip [correct]
CONT: Post milking teat dips have limited effect on incidence of new infections caused by environmental streptococci and coliform exposures between milkings.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
bain de trayon post-traite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le bain de trayon désinfectant après chaque traite est une mesure qui permet de diminuer d'environ 50 % les risques d'infection par des microorganismes contagieux comme Streptococcus agalactiae et les staphylocoques dorés.