English (Pre-Fire Planning; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire incidence [correct]
DEF: The average number of fires started in a designated area during a specified time.
French (Prévision des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
incidence des feux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Previsión de incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
frecuencia de incendios [feminine noun]