English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Vessels (Medicine); Medication)
paclitaxel-coated balloon catheter [correct]; paclitaxel-eluting balloon catheter [correct]
CONT: Treatment of coronary in-stent restenosis with paclitaxel-coated balloon catheters significantly reduced the incidence of restenosis.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Médicaments)
cathéter à ballonnet à élution de paclitaxel [correct, masculine noun]