English (Optics)
angle of incidence [correct, standardized]
DEF: The angle at which EMR [electromagnetic radiation] strikes a surface as measured from the normal to the surface at the point of incidence(limits : 0 to 90 degrees).
OBS: angle of incidence : term standardized by CEI.
French (Optique)
angle d'incidence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle formé par le rayon incident avec la normale à la surface de séparation de deux milieux au point d'incidence.
OBS: angle d'incidence : terme normalisé par la CEI.
Spanish (Óptica)
ángulo de incidencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tratándose de un rayo o de un cuerpo en movimiento hacia una superficie, ángulo formado por la dirección de los mismos con la perpendicular a dicha superficie en el punto de contacto.