English (Optics; Radio Waves; Lasers and Masers)
angle of polarization [correct]; polarization angle [correct]; polarizing angle [correct]; Brewster’s angle [correct]; Brewster angle [correct]
CONT: For parallel polarization, there is an angle of incidence where the reflected wave is zero(this angle is called the Brewster angle). Use of the Brewster angle will maximize the transmission of energy through a plane, parallel-sided dielectric plate.
French (Optique; Ondes radioélectriques; Masers et lasers)
angle de polarisation [correct, masculine noun]; angle de Brewster [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Óptica; Ondas radioeléctricas; Láser y máser)
ángulo de Brewster [correct, masculine noun]