English (Information Processing (Informatics))
transaction management computing; transactional data processing; transaction data processing
OBS: transaction data : A set of data in a data processing area, a record of occurrence of a new event or transaction, in which the incidence of the data is essentially random and unpredictable.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
informatique transactionnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Mini-informatique (gamme mini 6, Mitra, Solar ... notamment pour la télé-informatique, l'informatique transactionnelle, les communications et les applications industrielles)