English (Epidemiology)
significant increase [correct]
OBS: Significant increase in the incidence of a disease.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
hausse marquée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.