English (The Larynx)
cricoarytenoid arthritis [correct]
DEF: Arthritis of the cricoarytenoid joint occurring rarely as a complication of a variety of acute and chronic infections of the larynx but particularly in rheumatoid disease where an incidence as high as 30 percent has been reported.
French (Larynx)
arthrite crico-aryténoïdienne [feminine noun]