English (Fires and Explosions)
unknown-cause fire
CONT: When one-half of the unknown-cause fires for that year were included, the incidence of arson climbed to over 502, 000, with a total estimated property loss of almost $1. 3 billion.
French (Feux et explosions)
incendie d'origine inconnue [masculine noun]
CONT: Si on y ajoute la moitié des incendies d'origine inconnue de la même année, on parvient à une estimation supérieure à 502 000 incendies avec des pertes matérielles évaluées à près de 1,3 milliard de dollars.