English (Optics)
plane of incidence
OBS: the plane determined by an incident ray and the normal to the surfaces at the point of incidence is called the plane of incidence.
French (Optique)
plan d'incidence
OBS: plan contenant la normale à la surface réfléchissante, le rayon incident, le rayon réfléchi et (...) le rayon réfracté.