English (Anti-pollution Measures; Emergency Management; Environment)
initial response operation [correct]
DEF: The first action taken after the assessment of a marine pollution incident.
French (Mesures antipollution; Gestion des urgences; Environnement)
opération d'intervention initiale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación; Gestión de emergencias; Medio ambiente)
operación de actuación inicial [proposal, feminine noun]