English (Security; Information Technology (Informatics))
incident handling [correct]; IH [correct]
DEF: ... the summary of processes and predefined procedural actions to effectively and actionably handle/manage an incident.
OBS: incident handling; IH : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Sécurité; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
traitement des incidents [correct, masculine noun]; TI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: traitement des incidents; TI : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.