English (Offences and crimes; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
vehicle break-in [correct, noun]
OBS: A vehicle break-in refers to an incident where a person forcibly enters a parked vehicle, typically by breaking a window, in order to steal items left inside.
French (Infractions et crimes; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
effraction de véhicule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une effraction de véhicule désigne un incident où une personne entre de force dans un véhicule stationné, généralement en brisant une vitre, afin de voler des objets laissés à l'intérieur.