English (Psychology)
critical incident stress [correct]; CIS [correct]
CONT: Critical incident stress refers to the range of physical and psychological symptoms that might be experienced by someone as a result of being involved in a traumatic critical incident.
French (Psychologie)
stress dû à un incident critique [correct, masculine noun]; SDIC [correct, masculine noun]