English (Emergency Management; IT Security)
cyber security incident management [correct]; cybersecurity incident management [correct]; cyber-security incident management [correct]
CONT: Cyber security incident management is not a linear process; it's a cycle that consists of preparation, detection, incident containment, mitigation and recovery. The final phase consists of drawing lessons from the incident in order to improve the process and prepare for future incidents.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des TI)
gestion des incidents de cybersécurité [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des incidents liés à la cybersécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les solutions actuelles tendent à être autonomes et manquent d'intégration, d'automatisation des flux de travail et de capacité à générer des dossiers d'incident afin d'appuyer la gestion des incidents liés à la cybersécurité.