English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
incident objective [correct]
DEF: [A statement] of tasks to be accomplished related to the overall incident.
OBS: Part of the incident action plan.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
objectif de l'intervention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie du plan d'action de l'intervention.