English (Pollution (General))
spill incident [correct]
CONT: Where information must be derived for each individual spill incident, as is the case with environmental dispersion modelling, theoretical base appropriate for the broadest possible range of spill circumstances are provided [in the Envirotips series manuals]...
French (Pollution (Généralités))
cas de déversement [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir : «incident».
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
caso de derrame [masculine noun]