English (Railroad Safety)
railway investigation report [correct]
OBS: A document published by the Transportation Safety Board of Canada(TSB) in which a railway incident is thoroughly reviewed.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
rapport d'enquête ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Document publié par le Bureau de la sécurité des transports du Canada (BST) dans lequel on analyse en détails un incident ferroviaire.