English (Recruiting of Personnel)
incident method technique
OBS: Incident method technique : A brief outline of a particular incident requiring action on the part of the candidate would be presented and the candidate would be required to elicit more information about the incident or situation from the selection board in order to devise a reasonable solution.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
méthode d'analyse des incidents critiques [correct]
OBS: Une des méthodes utilisées dans le cadre des méthodes d'appréciation du personnel par simulation (A.P.S.), particulièrement lors du recrutement du personnel.