English (Management Control; Emergency Management)
incident command post [correct, standardized]; ICP [correct, standardized]; command post [correct, standardized]
DEF: A field location at which primary tactical-level and on-site incident command functions are performed.
OBS: The incident command post may be colocated with the incident base or change locations during the incident.
OBS: incident command post; ICP : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
OBS: command post: term standardized by the Translation Bureau and the Office of Critical Infrastructure Protection and Emergency Preparedness (OCIPEP).
French (Contrôle de gestion; Gestion des urgences)
poste de commandement du lieu d'incident [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PCI [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; poste de commandement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PC [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PC
DEF: Emplacement sur le terrain à partir duquel les principales fonctions primaires au niveau tactique et de commandement sur place sont exécutées.
OBS: Le poste de commandement peut être situé au même endroit que la base de coordination du lieu d'incident ou être déplacé au cours de l'incident.
OBS: poste de commandement du lieu d'incident; PCI; poste de commandement; PC : termes, abréviations et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
OBS: poste de commandement : terme normalisé par le Bureau de la traduction et le Bureau de la protection des infrastructures essentielles et de la protection civile (BPIEPC).
Spanish (Control de gestión; Gestión de emergencias)
puesto de comando [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [En el] Sistema de Comando de Incidentes [...] hay un área de clasificación de víctimas, un área de espera, un puesto de comando [y] un comandante de incidentes [...]