English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
dynamic reflection
DEF: A body which is constrained to move in such a way as to reflect all the wave energy incident upon it.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
réflexion dynamique [feminine noun]