English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
spectral reflectance [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the energy reflected from a plane surface in a given defined waveband to the energy incident in that waveband.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
réflectance spectrale [correct, feminine noun]; facteur de réflectance spectrale [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre l'énergie réfléchie d'une surface plane pour une longueur d'onde spécifiée et l'énergie incidente enregistrée dans cette longueur d'onde.