English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Heat (Physics))
plane radiant temperature [correct]
DEF: the uniform temperature of an enclosure in which the incident radiant flux on one side of a small plane element is the same as in the existing environment.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Chaleur (Physique))
température rayonnante d'un élément plan [feminine noun]
DEF: La température uniforme d'une enceinte dans laquelle le flux rayonnant incident sur un des côtés d'un petit élément plan correspond à celui de l'environnement existant.