English (Acoustics (Physics); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
incident sound intensity [correct]; incident intensity
French (Acoustique (Physique); Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
intensité acoustique incidente [correct, feminine noun]; intensité incidente [correct, feminine noun]