English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
nonconcentrating flat plate collector [correct]
DEF: A solar collector for which the radiation intensity incident on the absorber is the same as the intensity at the collector aperture.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
capteur plan sans concentration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capteur solaire pour lequel l'incidence de l'intensité de rayonnement sur l'absorbeur est identique à l'intensité à l'ouverture de capteur.