English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Optics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
space-resolved measurement [correct]
CONT: For example, used in combination with a spectroscope, time variation of the incident light intensity with respect to wavelength can be measured(time-resolved spectroscopy). Used in combination with proper optics, it is possible to measure time variation of the incident light with respect to position(time and space-resolved measurement).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Optique; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
mesure à résolution spatiale [feminine noun]; mesure à résolution dans l'espace [feminine noun]