English (Remote Sensing)
ground reflectance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reflectance : The proportion of the light incident upon a surface, which is reflected or scattered by it.
OBS: ground reflectance: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
réflectance au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; réflectance du sol [feminine noun]
DEF: Réflectance mesurée au niveau du sol.
OBS: réflectance : Rapport de l'énergie réfléchie par un milieu matériel à l'énergie incidente. La réflectance s'applique à la réflexion spéculaire ou à la réflexion diffuse.
OBS: réflectance au sol : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Teledetección)
reflectancia de suelo [correct, feminine noun]