English (Atomic Physics; Radiation Protection)
spectral response curve [correct]
DEF: The photocurrent produced by a given level of incident light varies with the wavelength.
OBS: This relation between the photoelectric sensitivity and wavelength is referred to as the spectral response characteristic and is expressed in terms of photo sensitivity or quantum efficiency versus wavelength.
French (Physique atomique; Radioprotection)
courbe de réponse spectrale [correct, feminine noun]