English (Emergency Management)
type III incident management team [correct]; type III IMT [correct]
CONT: Type III IMTs are standing teams of trained personnel from different departments, organizations, agencies and jurisdictions ... deployed ... to manage or support incident management at incidents that extend beyond one operational period and possibly transition to a type II or type I IMT. [They are] capable of functioning in an incident management function that involves resources from multiple agencies and jurisdictions from local to federal levels for multiple operational periods.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe de gestion des incidents de type 3 [correct, feminine noun]; EGI de type 3 [correct, feminine noun]