English (Emergency Management)
type IV incident management team [correct]; type IV IMT [correct]
CONT: Type IV IMTs are designated teams of fire, EMS [emergency medical services], and/or law enforcement officers from a region or single jurisdiction ... activated to manage a major or complex incident during the first 6-12 hours and possibly transition to a type III IMT. [They are] capable of functioning in an incident management function that may involve resources from multiple agencies from the discovery of and arrival at an incident up to and including a full operational period as defined by the agency or jurisdiction.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe de gestion des incidents de type 4 [correct, feminine noun]; EGI de type 4 [correct, feminine noun]