English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
retrodirectivity [correct]
OBS: That portion of the reflected power that is radiated along the incident illumination's angle-of-arrival.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
rétrodirectivité [correct, feminine noun]