English (Calorimetry; Optics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
direct irradiance; direct radiation
DEF: The radiant power from the sun(and a small area of sky surrounding it, defined by the acceptance angle of the pyrheliometer) incident upon unit surface area.(JRC, Specification No 101). direct radiation(Pulfrey/16).
French (Calorimétrie; Optique; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement direct [masculine noun]
OBS: (Rodot/Dupas, p. 1).