English (Training of Personnel; Decision-Making Process)
incident process
OBS: the -- [a variant of the case method] briefly narrates a simple event and then requires the group of trainees to search out and relate the facts behind the incident by questioning the case leader.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Processus décisionnel)
méthode de l'incident
OBS: la méthode dite de l'incident (...) ne livre pas à l'étudiant une situation complexe, déjà explicitée dans un rapport, mais l'oblige à rechercher d'abord l'information nécessaire pour prendre une décision.