English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
scattering geometry [correct]
DEF: The relation between the propagation directions … and the polarization directions … of the incident and scattered radiation, usually expressed in terms of laboratory-fixed or crystal-fixed Cartesian axes.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
géométrie de diffusion [correct, feminine noun]