English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
secondary radiation [correct]
DEF: Radiation caused by the currents produced in a conductor or dielectric by an incident radiation.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
rayonnement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement dû aux courants qui sont produits dans un corps conducteur ou diélectrique par un rayonnement électromagnétique incident.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
radiación secundaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación causada por las corrientes producidas en un conductor o dieléctrico por una radiación incidente.